PREMIUM CAT5E & CAT6 NETWORKING CABLES FROM CABLE MASTER EUROPE

Cable Master is a manufacturer of premium quality CAT 5e & CAT 6 copper data networking cable. We are committed to continously developing state-of-the-art cables to satisfy the demand of high quality communication networks of today and tomorrow. The Hyper Data series, recognized as our highest quality cable, embodies this commitment for excellent and reliable products, holding UL, CSA and ETL certifications.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Cable Master Europe uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

Cable Master Europe is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Cable Master Europe may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 06 July 2010.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.

What cookies are used on this Website?

This Website uses Google Analytics to help analyse how you use this site. Internet log information and visitor behaviour information is collected in an anonymous form, no personally identifiable information is collected about you unless you explicitly submit that information to us via a fill-in form on this website.

Your IP address is collected purely for the purpose of determining geographic location of visits to an accuracy that is typically within a 40km radius. We will not link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any personally identifiable information from any source, unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

For further information about how Google Analytics uses cookies and IP address data, visit: http://www.google.com.

Controlling Your Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@cablemaster-europe.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Data Protection Act 1998

We are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office as Data Controllers for the purpose of Data Protection Act 1998. In general terms, we are processing personal data for the following purposes:

  • Staff Administration
  • Advertising, Marketing & Public Relations
  • Accounts & Records

Our registration number is Z2922483. Our compliance can be verified with the ICO's database online at the following address: http://www.ico.gov.uk.